?

Log in

Previous Entry

Whispering softly into the mic.....















I LOVE making new friends, but please keep these in mind:
-- I will NOT be your friend just to add to your list. Please, don't waste my time. I realize that I have a rather large friends' list, but I take the time to get to know them :3
-- You can't mind my random and rambling posts. They're very crazy, especially when I'm happy, which is a great amount of the time. 8D!!!
-- Even more than that, you can't mind when I'm serious and do not ignore me because of it. I'm a human, right?
-- Be social. I tend to suck at commenting from time to time, but I love talking on AIM or MSN and I do try to comment at least once a week. Commenting once and never again doesn't cut it, dude 8|
-- Try and have some of the same interests of me! It's fun to spaz with people!
-- Please try and have some grammar and punctuation skills? My dialect is a tad odd and slips in my writing quite often, so I understand but dO nOt TyPe LiEk ThIs o_O *wonders why people go through the effort of capitalizing every other letter anyway*


-- Don't add me and never say anything! Let me know! o.O


Comments

( 153 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
gwensfrog
Nov. 17th, 2003 04:22 pm (UTC)
Okay, I've got a journal now. Do I comment to you as "Logged in user" or "LiveJournal user"? Should I stay logged in, or log out after each time? Bleh.
aseraphim
Nov. 17th, 2003 08:34 pm (UTC)
Hehe okay! I added you! :D Cute name!

Okay, well it's really up to you if you want to stay logged in or not. It's a matter of how you feel on privacy I guess. I changed my login options so it expired 'never', but I don't really have to worry about people looking in on my account or anything.

And if you're logged in, just keep the comments at 'logged in user' ^_^
(no subject) - dude_slack_off - Nov. 22nd, 2003 04:59 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aseraphim - Nov. 22nd, 2003 05:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
lost_in_prisms
Nov. 27th, 2003 06:46 pm (UTC)
It be be ^^;;

Cris_the_fool

hehe ^^;; I <3 you
aseraphim
Nov. 27th, 2003 07:59 pm (UTC)
Hullo! :D

*adds you* <33
(no subject) - lost_in_prisms - Nov. 28th, 2003 08:15 am (UTC) - Expand
opiumgaze
Nov. 29th, 2003 12:27 am (UTC)
Added you cuz you're cool. Yay! :D
exacerbating
Dec. 3rd, 2003 01:58 am (UTC)
:: Twitches. Fidgets. . . ::

O_O Add me! :: Shakes you! ::
aseraphim
Dec. 3rd, 2003 02:02 am (UTC)
O.O! Oki doki! *adds*
omega_res_novae
Dec. 9th, 2003 03:26 pm (UTC)
Hi I was looking around LJ and I saw your bio info and you sounded pretty cool. Would you mind ever so much if I added you as a friend?

If you do let me know and I will remove myself :)
shigure_doggy19
Dec. 17th, 2003 01:35 pm (UTC)
hi my name is lc and i am a huge fy fan and i love our cross dressing boy. can you add me?
aseraphim
Dec. 17th, 2003 06:40 pm (UTC)
Sure! Always glad to know another Nuri fan :D Just as long as you know the insanity that lies ahead in my journal ^^;; Yes Quite....
(no subject) - shigure_doggy19 - Dec. 18th, 2003 12:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aseraphim - Dec. 19th, 2003 08:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - shigure_doggy19 - Dec. 22nd, 2003 12:31 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aseraphim - Dec. 23rd, 2003 03:04 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - shigure_doggy19 - Dec. 23rd, 2003 11:19 am (UTC) - Expand
kawai_rosh
Dec. 25th, 2003 08:01 am (UTC)
sowee
hey there
sowee for addign you just without knowing you'd mind...actually I really appreciate Nuriko fans so....^_^have a nice day!
nuriko_special
Dec. 28th, 2003 08:45 am (UTC)
Wow, your Nuri icons are so amazing... *is in awe*
aseraphim
Dec. 28th, 2003 07:00 pm (UTC)
hehe Thanks! <3 Most of them were gifts or requests for me. ^^; I'm very proud of my precious. lol

Added you ^^ Yay fer fwiends. <33
brave_stander
Dec. 29th, 2003 02:32 pm (UTC)
*twitter* add me, pweasie?
i'm majorly into anime of all sorts...
specially fushigi yuugi!!!
^_^
i am in your debt!!!!!!!!!!!!
aseraphim
Dec. 29th, 2003 08:14 pm (UTC)
Wow. o.o You're in my debt? o.o

Well added <3 ^^
xmonsterbabex
Dec. 29th, 2003 11:19 pm (UTC)
Eeep! You seem really awesome, mind if I add you? And and...you like in JAPAN and like Pocky and Anime!
Tehe, add me back, love?
xmonsterbabex
Dec. 29th, 2003 11:20 pm (UTC)
Damn typos ><, I meant live in Japan ^=^
(no subject) - aseraphim - Dec. 29th, 2003 11:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - xmonsterbabex - Dec. 29th, 2003 11:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
nihonnozomi
Jan. 4th, 2004 01:41 am (UTC)
Hm. I used to live in japan for five months! and pocky is super good.
kawaii_mako
Jan. 4th, 2004 12:55 pm (UTC)
*head tilted and drooling wanting to be added*

O.o;

*(mako)*
aseraphim
Jan. 4th, 2004 09:04 pm (UTC)
:3 *adds*
eternal_usagi
Jan. 6th, 2004 12:00 pm (UTC)
hey i added you to my buddylist please add me
xxpikapika
Jan. 6th, 2004 02:37 pm (UTC)
add me? <3 I added you. ^^

Nuriko, I luff him muchos~ :P
aseraphim
Jan. 6th, 2004 06:55 pm (UTC)
Sure! <3

Nuriko fans always welcome X)
sailormoon
Jan. 11th, 2004 08:43 am (UTC)
mind if i add you to my friends list?
aseraphim
Jan. 11th, 2004 07:04 pm (UTC)
I don't mind at all! ^~ *adds you* <3
savannah_lynn
Jan. 20th, 2004 08:11 am (UTC)
ooohhh... rambling... I like rambling... ADD ME, YATEN-KUN!!! PWEEEZZ?? ::bats her eyelashes:: hehehe

<3,
Mina-chan
aseraphim
Jan. 21st, 2004 02:33 am (UTC)
Haha GOOD because I do it often! O.O!

Oi oi....u_u;; *twitches* Hai hai, I'll add you Minako-san, but No glomping teh Yatenness >:P Fangirls...pssshhh ^_~

~Yaten
(no subject) - savannah_lynn - Jan. 21st, 2004 05:19 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aseraphim - Jan. 21st, 2004 05:30 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - savannah_lynn - Jan. 21st, 2004 05:36 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aseraphim - Jan. 21st, 2004 05:40 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - savannah_lynn - Jan. 21st, 2004 05:42 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aseraphim - Jan. 21st, 2004 05:43 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - savannah_lynn - Jan. 21st, 2004 05:46 am (UTC) - Expand
mamoru_chan22
Jan. 21st, 2004 04:04 pm (UTC)
Moshi Moshi, I've seen you in the RPG Bishoujo Senshi, I play Taiki, and I'm improving lol. Please add me?

~Taiki-kun~
aseraphim
Jan. 25th, 2004 04:26 am (UTC)
Gomen, Taiki-kun! I didn't realize you'd posted here ^^;

Sure why not, I'll add you. ^_^

.yaten.
gingko_retard
Jan. 25th, 2004 01:54 am (UTC)
ADD me
Mind adding me?

::licks paws::
aseraphim
Jan. 25th, 2004 04:24 am (UTC)
Re: ADD me
No problemo ;D
pengueehime
Jan. 29th, 2004 04:08 pm (UTC)
Ne, Ne, Yaten-kun...wanna add me? *big eyes* Onegai? o.o *sniffles* I'd be sooo sad if you didn't! (Hey, guilt always works, ne?) *evil giggles* ^^
aseraphim
Jan. 31st, 2004 02:59 am (UTC)
Re:
Hai~~~! Kakyuu-sama! ^o^ But of course. *addadd*
snow_fairy
Jan. 30th, 2004 12:50 am (UTC)
Wow.. I love your site and all the Nuriko icons you have! XDDD Have added ya as a friend! :D
aseraphim
Jan. 31st, 2004 03:00 am (UTC)
Re:
ahaha xD Thank ye! ^.^v I'm making a little collection fer myself XD That's why I love you <333 XDDD *adds you back* ^^
crystalmirage
Jan. 31st, 2004 01:35 pm (UTC)
Whee, belated addings. ^^

If you ever forgive me for posting too much... *sparkly eyes* Add me? I might go into pout mode if you don't.
aseraphim
Feb. 1st, 2004 02:09 am (UTC)
Re:
Hehe ^^ Of course I'll add you. My apologies, you caught me at a really messed up time right now though. u.u; It'll get better.

And yes of course I forgive you for not posting much ... but I won't forgive the sparkly eyes >.>;
littlenozomi
Feb. 4th, 2004 03:51 pm (UTC)
^_^
Ah, fellow Nuriko fan!!!!! Sugoi sugoi! We also have the same favorite Sailor Moon character too!! Let's be friends, ne? ^_^
aseraphim
Feb. 5th, 2004 05:37 am (UTC)
Re: ^_^
Hai hai. ^_^ Add me too! <3 Yay for Nuri fans. ^___^
danibel
Feb. 7th, 2004 07:03 pm (UTC)
Hey! Nuriko is my favorite anime character ever! I see a Miki icon too, therefore you are definately awesome. Add me, let's talk!
aseraphim
Feb. 8th, 2004 12:23 am (UTC)
Re:
Awesome. <3 Nuri fanatics welcome here. ^_~.

And oh heavens, you like Miki?! *o* Finally another LJ Miki friend! *glomps* Yes of course, added ;D
____tainted
Feb. 17th, 2004 08:35 am (UTC)
Totchi-chan.

...... Onii-chan.....

*whispers* its me.....

add? *frowns and glomps gently* onegai?
aseraphim
Feb. 17th, 2004 03:17 pm (UTC)
Re:
*glomps and noogies* 'eyyy! D'ya think yer onii-chan wouldn't add ye!?

x3 *addaddadd*
oronena
Feb. 17th, 2004 09:13 am (UTC)
Hi there! Fellow Nuriko fan here! *squee!* (think my icons kinda show that a bit, ya think?) I've seen ya around the FY community (btw as I said before - loved the Nurikins drawing ya posted!). Man do you have some of the best Nuri icons I've seen *total awe*!

Hope you don't mind that I added ya? Add me please? I don't mind randomness at all (my posts go from beyond weird to serious ... fun stuff!), and I love to comment back! ^^
aseraphim
Feb. 17th, 2004 03:20 pm (UTC)
Re:
Hello! ^-^ Ooo you have pretty icons too! *o* (maybe I should have gotten my name on my too >>;) Eh, I'm a moocher...that's why I have the collection I do XD; And thanks so much for the compliments on my drawing *^^*

Of course I'll add you <3
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 153 comments — Leave a comment )